Management Analysts pay range in Grants Pass
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $65,750 a year or less, while the top 10% make $234,050 or more. The middle half of management analysts in Grants Pass earn between $77,320 and $113,350.
- $66K10th
- $77K25th
- $98KMedian
- $113K75th
- $234K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $111,260 | $9,272 | $53.49 |
| Median | $98,110 | $8,176 | $47.17 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $77,320 | $6,443 | $37.17 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $113,350 | $9,446 | $54.50 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Management Analysts pay in Grants Pass vs. Oregon and the U.S.
Management analysts in Grants Pass earn 4% more than the Oregon average ($106,760) and about the same as the U.S. average ($113,790). At the median the gap is -4% against the U.S. median of $101,860.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants Pass | $111,260 | $98,110 | $65,750 | $234,050 | 40 |
| Oregon | $106,760 | $101,840 | $73,300 | $135,380 | 10,840 |
| United States | $113,790 | $101,860 | $60,640 | $171,640 | 898,280 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Management Analysts salary after taxes in Grants Pass
On the average salary of $111,260, a single filer in Grants Pass takes home about $78,667 a year, or $6,556 a month and $3,026 every two weeks. Taxes take 29% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2025 rules). Portland-area Metro and Multnomah County taxes and the 0.1% statewide transit tax are not included.
Is Grants Pass a good place for management analysts? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Grants Pass area are 2% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 97.8), so the average $111,260 buys what about $113,809 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.9 times the median wage of all jobs in Grants Pass ($50,730). A typical home costs $392,879, or 3.5 years of this average salary before tax.
Management Analysts salary in other Oregon cities
Grants Pass ranks 2nd of 8 Oregon metro areas for this job; Portland pays the most ($113,970).
Highest-paying cities for management analysts
San Jose, CA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($150,830).
- San Jose, CA$150,830
- Boston, MA$149,600
- Washington, DC$145,310
- Boulder, CO$143,790
- Kiryas Joel, NY$140,110
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Management Analysts salary in Grants Pass: questions
How much do management analysts make an hour in Grants Pass?
$53.49 an hour on average, and $47.17 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level management analysts salary in Grants Pass?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $65,750 a year and the 25th percentile is $77,320, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the management analysts take-home pay in Grants Pass?
About $78,667 a year ($6,556 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $111,260. Portland-area Metro and Multnomah County taxes and the 0.1% statewide transit tax are not included.
Do management analysts earn more in Grants Pass than elsewhere?
The average here is about the same as the U.S. average for this job ($113,790).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111; area Grants Pass, OR (24420). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 7.8%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2025 rules). Portland-area Metro and Multnomah County taxes and the 0.1% statewide transit tax are not included.
- Job concentration: location quotient 0.22, this job is less common than in the U.S. overall (location quotient 0.22).
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.