Management Analysts pay range in Sheboygan
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $69,990 a year or less, while the top 10% make $156,000 or more. The middle half of management analysts in Sheboygan earn between $80,520 and $126,470.
- $70K10th
- $81K25th
- $97KMedian
- $126K75th
- $156K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $104,850 | $8,738 | $50.41 |
| Median | $96,730 | $8,061 | $46.50 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $80,520 | $6,710 | $38.71 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $126,470 | $10,539 | $60.80 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Management Analysts pay in Sheboygan vs. Wisconsin and the U.S.
Management analysts in Sheboygan earn about the same as the Wisconsin average ($105,230) and 8% less than the U.S. average ($113,790). At the median the gap is -5% against the U.S. median of $101,860.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheboygan | $104,850 | $96,730 | $69,990 | $156,000 | 190 |
| Wisconsin | $105,230 | $98,780 | $64,120 | $157,620 | 11,670 |
| United States | $113,790 | $101,860 | $60,640 | $171,640 | 898,280 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Management Analysts salary after taxes in Sheboygan
On the average salary of $104,850, a single filer in Sheboygan takes home about $77,877 a year, or $6,490 a month and $2,995 every two weeks. Taxes take 26% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules).
Is Sheboygan a good place for management analysts? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Sheboygan area are 6% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 94.0), so the average $104,850 buys what about $111,526 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.9 times the median wage of all jobs in Sheboygan ($51,890). A typical home costs $324,544, or 3.1 years of this average salary before tax.
Management Analysts salary in other Wisconsin cities
Sheboygan ranks 7th of 13 Wisconsin metro areas for this job; Milwaukee pays the most ($111,400).
- Milwaukee$111,400
- Racine$109,040
- Eau Claire$107,760
- Appleton$107,630
- Kenosha$106,050
- Madison$105,540
- Sheboygan$104,850
- Fond du Lac$104,520
- Janesville$100,940
- Green Bay$100,860
Highest-paying cities for management analysts
San Jose, CA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($150,830).
- San Jose, CA$150,830
- Boston, MA$149,600
- Washington, DC$145,310
- Boulder, CO$143,790
- Kiryas Joel, NY$140,110
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Management Analysts salary in Sheboygan: questions
How much do management analysts make an hour in Sheboygan?
$50.41 an hour on average, and $46.50 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level management analysts salary in Sheboygan?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $69,990 a year and the 25th percentile is $80,520, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the management analysts take-home pay in Sheboygan?
About $77,877 a year ($6,490 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $104,850.
Do management analysts earn more in Sheboygan than elsewhere?
The average here is 8% less than the U.S. average for this job ($113,790).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111; area Sheboygan, WI (43100). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 1.0%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules).
- Job concentration: location quotient 0.56, this job is less common than in the U.S. overall (location quotient 0.56).
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.