Advertisement
Management Analysts average salary by city in Wisconsin
- Milwaukee$111,400
- Racine$109,040
- Eau Claire$107,760
- Appleton$107,630
- Kenosha$106,050
- Madison$105,540
- Sheboygan$104,850
- Fond du Lac$104,520
- Janesville$100,940
- Green Bay$100,860
- Wausau$99,820
- Oshkosh$97,950
- La Crosse$95,710
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee | $111,400 | $102,900 | $80,620 | $82,096 | 97 |
| Racine | $109,040 | $95,570 | $78,240 | $80,576 | 96 |
| Eau Claire | $107,760 | $99,090 | $76,770 | $79,751 | 93 |
| Appleton | $107,630 | $99,060 | $79,170 | $79,667 | 92 |
| Kenosha | $106,050 | $101,180 | $77,690 | $78,650 | 101 |
| Madison | $105,540 | $97,170 | $78,470 | $78,321 | 97 |
| Sheboygan | $104,850 | $96,730 | $80,520 | $77,877 | 94 |
| Fond du Lac | $104,520 | $100,740 | $78,480 | $77,664 | 92 |
| Janesville | $100,940 | $92,990 | $76,460 | $75,358 | 94 |
| Green Bay | $100,860 | $99,170 | $79,090 | $75,306 | 93 |
| Wausau | $99,820 | $92,370 | $72,340 | $74,637 | 93 |
| Oshkosh | $97,950 | $88,670 | $75,300 | $73,432 | 93 |
| La Crosse | $95,710 | $82,890 | $74,450 | $71,989 | 92 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Management Analysts salary in other states
More about pay in Wisconsin
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.