Facilities Managers pay range in Corvallis
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $68,500 a year or less, while the top 10% make $143,260 or more. The middle half of facilities managers in Corvallis earn between $78,230 and $118,450.
- $68K10th
- $78K25th
- $104KMedian
- $118K75th
- $143K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $103,290 | $8,608 | $49.66 |
| Median | $104,470 | $8,706 | $50.23 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $78,230 | $6,519 | $37.61 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $118,450 | $9,871 | $56.95 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Facilities Managers pay in Corvallis vs. Oregon and the U.S.
Facilities managers in Corvallis earn 12% less than the Oregon average ($117,760) and 12% less than the U.S. average ($116,890). At the median the gap is -2% against the U.S. median of $106,660.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corvallis | $103,290 | $104,470 | $68,500 | $143,260 | 60 |
| Oregon | $117,760 | $110,710 | $71,840 | $171,130 | 1,830 |
| United States | $116,890 | $106,660 | $64,480 | $176,120 | 156,180 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Facilities Managers salary after taxes in Corvallis
On the average salary of $103,290, a single filer in Corvallis takes home about $73,758 a year, or $6,146 a month and $2,837 every two weeks. Taxes take 29% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2025 rules). Portland-area Metro and Multnomah County taxes and the 0.1% statewide transit tax are not included.
Is Corvallis a good place for facilities managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Corvallis area are 4% above the U.S. average (BEA price parity 104.0), so the average $103,290 buys what about $99,301 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.8 times the median wage of all jobs in Corvallis ($57,680). A typical home costs $562,829, or 5.4 years of this average salary before tax.
Facilities Managers salary in other Oregon cities
Corvallis ranks 7th of 7 Oregon metro areas for this job; Portland pays the most ($125,300).
Highest-paying cities for facilities managers
Kennewick, WA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($157,670).
- Kennewick, WA$157,670
- San Jose, CA$156,550
- Seattle, WA$149,830
- San Francisco, CA$147,050
- New York, NY$146,900
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Facilities Managers salary in Corvallis: questions
How much do facilities managers make an hour in Corvallis?
$49.66 an hour on average, and $50.23 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level facilities managers salary in Corvallis?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $68,500 a year and the 25th percentile is $78,230, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the facilities managers take-home pay in Corvallis?
About $73,758 a year ($6,146 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $103,290. Portland-area Metro and Multnomah County taxes and the 0.1% statewide transit tax are not included.
Do facilities managers earn more in Corvallis than elsewhere?
The average here is 12% less than the U.S. average for this job ($116,890).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3013; area Corvallis, OR (18700). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 1.6%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2025 rules). Portland-area Metro and Multnomah County taxes and the 0.1% statewide transit tax are not included.
- Job concentration: location quotient 1.45, this job is 1.4 times as concentrated as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.