Facilities Managers pay range in Greeley
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $81,580 a year or less, while the top 10% make $231,660 or more. The middle half of facilities managers in Greeley earn between $103,690 and $160,630.
- $82K10th
- $104K25th
- $131KMedian
- $161K75th
- $232K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $141,380 | $11,782 | $67.97 |
| Median | $131,190 | $10,932 | $63.07 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $103,690 | $8,641 | $49.85 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $160,630 | $13,386 | $77.23 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Facilities Managers pay in Greeley vs. Colorado and the U.S.
Facilities managers in Greeley earn 8% more than the Colorado average ($131,060) and 21% more than the U.S. average ($116,890). At the median the gap is +23% against the U.S. median of $106,660.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley | $141,380 | $131,190 | $81,580 | $231,660 | 90 |
| Colorado | $131,060 | $122,510 | $79,030 | $195,360 | 2,150 |
| United States | $116,890 | $106,660 | $64,480 | $176,120 | 156,180 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Facilities Managers salary after taxes in Greeley
On the average salary of $141,380, a single filer in Greeley takes home about $102,387 a year, or $8,532 a month and $3,938 every two weeks. Taxes take 28% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules). Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included.
Is Greeley a good place for facilities managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Greeley area are in line with the U.S. average (BEA price parity 100.2), so the average $141,380 buys what about $141,132 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 2.4 times the median wage of all jobs in Greeley ($55,070). A typical home costs $497,279, or 3.5 years of this average salary before tax.
Facilities Managers salary in other Colorado cities
Greeley ranks 1st of 7 Colorado metro areas for this job, the best-paid in the state.
- Greeley$141,380
- Boulder$139,110
- Denver$137,590
- Pueblo$130,010
- Fort Collins$126,500
- Grand Junction$119,350
- Colorado Springs$118,570
Highest-paying cities for facilities managers
Kennewick, WA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($157,670).
- Kennewick, WA$157,670
- San Jose, CA$156,550
- Seattle, WA$149,830
- San Francisco, CA$147,050
- New York, NY$146,900
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Facilities Managers salary in Greeley: questions
How much do facilities managers make an hour in Greeley?
$67.97 an hour on average, and $63.07 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level facilities managers salary in Greeley?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $81,580 a year and the 25th percentile is $103,690, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the facilities managers take-home pay in Greeley?
About $102,387 a year ($8,532 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $141,380. Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included.
Do facilities managers earn more in Greeley than elsewhere?
The average here is 21% more than the U.S. average for this job ($116,890).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3013; area Greeley, CO (24540). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 4.3%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules). Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included.
- Job concentration: location quotient 0.77, this job is less common than in the U.S. overall (location quotient 0.77).
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.