Construction Managers pay range in Las Vegas
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $81,120 a year or less, while the top 10% make $172,870 or more. The middle half of construction managers in Las Vegas earn between $93,930 and $138,300.
- $81K10th
- $94K25th
- $113KMedian
- $138K75th
- $173K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $123,920 | $10,327 | $59.58 |
| Median | $112,570 | $9,381 | $54.12 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $93,930 | $7,828 | $45.16 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $138,300 | $11,525 | $66.49 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Construction Managers pay in Las Vegas vs. Nevada and the U.S.
Construction managers in Las Vegas earn about the same as the Nevada average ($124,280) and about the same as the U.S. average ($124,360). At the median the gap is -2% against the U.S. median of $114,990.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas | $123,920 | $112,570 | $81,120 | $172,870 | 3,150 |
| Nevada | $124,280 | $115,250 | $81,010 | $175,640 | 4,460 |
| United States | $124,360 | $114,990 | $69,690 | $189,440 | 380,360 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Construction Managers salary after taxes in Las Vegas
On the average salary of $123,920, a single filer in Las Vegas takes home about $95,965 a year, or $7,997 a month and $3,691 every two weeks. Taxes take 23% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
Is Las Vegas a good place for construction managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Las Vegas area are in line with the U.S. average (BEA price parity 100.2), so the average $123,920 buys what about $123,654 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 2.4 times the median wage of all jobs in Las Vegas ($46,670). A typical home costs $430,650, or 3.5 years of this average salary before tax.
Construction Managers salary in other Nevada cities
Las Vegas ranks 2nd of 3 Nevada metro areas for this job; Reno pays the most ($124,280).
- Reno$124,280
- Las Vegas$123,920
- Carson City$116,960
Highest-paying cities for construction managers
San Jose, CA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($168,220).
- San Jose, CA$168,220
- San Francisco, CA$164,760
- Seattle, WA$163,750
- Mount Vernon, WA$163,350
- New York, NY$162,800
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Construction Managers salary in Las Vegas: questions
How much do construction managers make an hour in Las Vegas?
$59.58 an hour on average, and $54.12 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level construction managers salary in Las Vegas?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $81,120 a year and the 25th percentile is $93,930, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the construction managers take-home pay in Las Vegas?
About $95,965 a year ($7,997 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $123,920. Nevada has no state income tax.
Do construction managers earn more in Las Vegas than elsewhere?
The average here is about the same as the U.S. average for this job ($124,360).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-9021; area Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV (29820). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 2.0%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
- Job concentration: location quotient 1.13, this job is about as common as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.