SOC 11-9141 · Eau Claire, WI metro

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Eau Claire, WI

The average salary for property, real estate, and community association managers in Eau Claire, Wisconsin is $77,360 a year ($37.19 an hour), according to BLS estimates for May 2025. The median is $73,470: half of the 40 people in this job in the Eau Claire, WI metro area earn more than that, half earn less. That average is 8% less than the U.S. average for this job ($83,710).

$77,360average per year

$37.19 / hourMedian $73,470Take-home ≈ $60,169

  • $52K10th
  • $62K25th
  • $73KMedian
  • $92K75th
  • $109K90th

median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it

40people in this job
-8%vs U.S. average
#8 of 9Wisconsin metros
93cost of living (U.S. = 100)
Advertisement

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers pay range in Eau Claire

New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $51,930 a year or less, while the top 10% make $108,750 or more. The middle half of property, real estate, and community association managers in Eau Claire earn between $62,140 and $91,660.

  • $52K10th
  • $62K25th
  • $73KMedian
  • $92K75th
  • $109K90th

median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it

Pay levelPer yearPer monthPer hour*
Average$77,360$6,447$37.19
Median$73,470$6,122$35.32
Entry level (25th percentile)$62,140$5,178$29.88
Experienced (75th percentile)$91,660$7,638$44.07

*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers pay in Eau Claire vs. Wisconsin and the U.S.

Property, real estate, and community association managers in Eau Claire earn 9% less than the Wisconsin average ($85,390) and 8% less than the U.S. average ($83,710). At the median the gap is +5% against the U.S. median of $69,990.

AreaAverageMedian10th pct.90th pct.Jobs
Eau Claire$77,360$73,470$51,930$108,75040
Wisconsin$85,390$77,730$52,880$123,5701,560
United States$83,710$69,990$41,010$139,680311,180

State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary after taxes in Eau Claire

On the average salary of $77,360, a single filer in Eau Claire takes home about $60,169 a year, or $5,014 a month and $2,314 every two weeks. Taxes take 22% of gross pay.

Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules).

Wisconsin paycheck calculator: try your own salary

Advertisement

Is Eau Claire a good place for property, real estate, and community association managers? Pay vs. cost of living

Prices in the Eau Claire area are 7% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 92.8), so the average $77,360 buys what about $83,366 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.5 times the median wage of all jobs in Eau Claire ($48,100). A typical home costs $327,164, or 4.2 years of this average salary before tax.

See what $77,360 is worth in another city

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in other Wisconsin cities

Eau Claire ranks 8th of 9 Wisconsin metro areas for this job; Janesville pays the most ($92,300).

All Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salaries in Wisconsin

Highest-paying cities for property, real estate, and community association managers

Greeley, CO pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($145,100).

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary by city

Advertisement

Does this match what you are paid?

Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.

Share your pay anonymously

Reviewed before it counts. Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Eau Claire, WI.

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in Eau Claire: questions

How much do property, real estate, and community association managers make an hour in Eau Claire?

$37.19 an hour on average, and $35.32 at the median (BLS, May 2025).

What is the entry-level property, real estate, and community association managers salary in Eau Claire?

The lowest-paid 10% earn about $51,930 a year and the 25th percentile is $62,140, a fair guide to starting pay.

What is the property, real estate, and community association managers take-home pay in Eau Claire?

About $60,169 a year ($5,014 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $77,360.

Do property, real estate, and community association managers earn more in Eau Claire than elsewhere?

The average here is 8% less than the U.S. average for this job ($83,710).

Sources and how to read this page

  • Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-9141; area Eau Claire, WI (20740). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 4.4%.
  • U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
  • Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
  • Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
  • Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules).
  • Job concentration: location quotient 0.23, this job is less common than in the U.S. overall (location quotient 0.23).

Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.