Facilities Managers pay range in Crestview
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $50,350 a year or less, while the top 10% make $132,480 or more. The middle half of facilities managers in Crestview earn between $57,920 and $109,890.
- $50K10th
- $58K25th
- $82KMedian
- $110K75th
- $132K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $90,370 | $7,531 | $43.45 |
| Median | $81,950 | $6,829 | $39.40 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $57,920 | $4,827 | $27.85 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $109,890 | $9,158 | $52.83 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Facilities Managers pay in Crestview vs. Florida and the U.S.
Facilities managers in Crestview earn 13% less than the Florida average ($103,890) and 23% less than the U.S. average ($116,890). At the median the gap is -23% against the U.S. median of $106,660.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestview | $90,370 | $81,950 | $50,350 | $132,480 | 120 |
| Florida | $103,890 | $98,780 | $52,300 | $164,870 | 8,620 |
| United States | $116,890 | $106,660 | $64,480 | $176,120 | 156,180 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Facilities Managers salary after taxes in Crestview
On the average salary of $90,370, a single filer in Crestview takes home about $72,405 a year, or $6,034 a month and $2,785 every two weeks. Taxes take 20% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
Is Crestview a good place for facilities managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Crestview area are 3% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 97.0), so the average $90,370 buys what about $93,135 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.7 times the median wage of all jobs in Crestview ($47,510). A typical home costs $441,042, or 4.9 years of this average salary before tax.
Facilities Managers salary in other Florida cities
Crestview ranks 20th of 20 Florida metro areas for this job; Naples pays the most ($127,940).
- Naples$127,940
- Palm Bay$113,830
- Jacksonville$111,870
- Fort Myers$106,560
- Sebastian$106,470
- Orlando$105,140
- Port St. Lucie$104,670
- Ocala$103,990
- Pensacola$103,230
- Crestview$90,370
Highest-paying cities for facilities managers
Kennewick, WA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($157,670).
- Kennewick, WA$157,670
- San Jose, CA$156,550
- Seattle, WA$149,830
- San Francisco, CA$147,050
- New York, NY$146,900
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Facilities Managers salary in Crestview: questions
How much do facilities managers make an hour in Crestview?
$43.45 an hour on average, and $39.40 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level facilities managers salary in Crestview?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $50,350 a year and the 25th percentile is $57,920, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the facilities managers take-home pay in Crestview?
About $72,405 a year ($6,034 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $90,370. Florida has no state income tax.
Do facilities managers earn more in Crestview than elsewhere?
The average here is 23% less than the U.S. average for this job ($116,890).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3013; area Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL (18880). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 4.9%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
- Job concentration: location quotient 0.98, this job is about as common as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.